Uganda
EAT
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 11:00 am11:00 in Welisara, Sri Lanka

Kasese to Welisara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kasese which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Welisara

8:30 am08:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Welisara, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kasese, Uganda / 11:00 am11:00 Welisara, Sri Lanka

Kasese, Uganda Welisara, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Welisara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Welisara Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Welisara
Population
41,306
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 01' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94