EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Kyenjojo, Uganda is 12:00 am00:00 in Beichengqu, China

Kyenjojo to Beichengqu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kyenjojo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Beichengqu

7:00 pm19:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kyenjojo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kyenjojo, Uganda / 12:00 am00:00 Beichengqu, China

Kyenjojo, Uganda Beichengqu, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kyenjojo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kyenjojo Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Kyanjojo, Kyenjojo, Kyonjojo
Population
18,600
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 37' N Latitude / 30° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86