Uganda
EAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Paidha, Uganda is 11:00 am11:00 in Conchal, Brazil

Paidha to Conchal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Paidha which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Conchal

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Conchal, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Paidha, Uganda / 11:00 am11:00 Conchal, Brazil

Paidha, Uganda Conchal, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Conchal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conchal Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Konshal, konacala, kong sha er, Коншал, কোনচাল, 孔沙尔
Population
21,351
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 19' S Latitude / 47° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55