EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
U
Uniform Time Zone
GMT -8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 11 hours ahead of Uniform Time Zone
2:00 pm14:00 in Paidha, Uganda is 3:00 am03:00 in U

Paidha to U call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Paidha which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in U

2:00 pm14:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Uniform Time Zone (U). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Paidha, Uganda / 3:00 am03:00 U

Paidha, Uganda U
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256