EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
VET
Venezuelan Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of Venezuelan Standard Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Paidha, Uganda is 4:30 pm16:30 in VET

Paidha to VET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Paidha which corresponds to 8am-11am in VET

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Venezuelan Standard Time (VET). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Paidha, Uganda / 4:30 pm16:30 VET

Paidha, Uganda VET
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256