Ukraine
EEST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Reni, Ukraine is 2:00 pm14:00 in Lisakovsk, Kazakhstan

Reni to Lisakovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Reni which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Lisakovsk

12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Reni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Lisakovsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Reni, Ukraine / 2:00 pm14:00 Lisakovsk, Kazakhstan

Reni, Ukraine Lisakovsk, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Reni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rehni, Reni, Renis, Réni, lie ni, reni, rny, rny awkrayn, Рени, Рені, Рэні, Ռենի, רני, رنی، اوکراین, რენი, 列尼
Population
18,530
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Lisakovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lisakovsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Lisakovka, Lisakovsk, Līsakovsk, Лисаковск
Population
40,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 62° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7