Ukraine
MSK
Spain
CET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Simferopol, Ukraine is 11:30 pm23:30 in Sevilla, Spain

Simferopol to Sevilla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Simferopol which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sevilla

1:30 am01:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Simferopol, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sevilla, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Simferopol, Ukraine / 11:30 pm23:30 Sevilla, Spain

Simferopol, Ukraine Sevilla, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Simferopol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Simferopol Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Akmescit, Akməsҗit, Aq Mecit, Aq Mečit, Aqmescit, SIP, Simferepol', Simferopal', Simferopol, Simferopol', Simferopole, Simferopoli, Simferopolis, Simferopolj, Simferopolo, Simferòpol, Simferópol, Sinferopol, Sinferopoli, Sinferòpol, Symferopol, Symferopoli, Sympheropolis, Szimferopol, cimhperoppol, shinferopori, simpelopol, simpheropola, smfrwpwl, symfrbwl, symfrwbwl, symfrwpwl, symprwpwl, xin fei luo bo er, Συμφερόπολη, Акмәсҗит, Симфереполь, Симферопол, Симферополь, Симферопољ, Сімферопаль, Сімферополь, Սիմֆերոպոլ, סימפרופול, سمفروپول, سيمفربول, سيمفروبول, سیمفروپول, सिंफेरोपोल, சிம்ஃபெரோப்போல், სიმფეროპოლი, シンフェロポリ, 辛菲罗波尔, 심페로폴
Population
336,460
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 34° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Sevilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sevilla Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Hispalis, Lungsod ng Sevilla, SVQ, Sebilla, Sebille, Sevidzheh, Sevil'ja, Sevila, Sevileje, Sevilha, Sevilia, Sevilija, Sevilja, Sevilla, Seville, Sevilo, Sevilya, Sevilėjė, Seviya, Seweliye, Sewilla, Sibilia, Siviglia, Sivilja, Séville, Séwéliye, ashbylyt, ceviya, isabili'a, sai wei li ya, sai wei ya, sbylyh, sebi ya, sebiria, sebirya, sebiya, sevilia, swya, sybyya, Σεβίλλη, Севиджэ, Севилья, Севиля, Севилја, Севиља, Севілья, Սևիլյա, סביליה, סעווילא, إشبيلية, اشبیلیہ, سویا, سيبييا, سێڤیلیا, सेबिया, ਇਸ਼ਬੀਲੀਆ, செவீயா, เซบียา, სევილია, セビリア, セビリャ, 塞維亞, 塞维利亚, 세비야
Population
703,206
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 22' N Latitude / 5° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34