Ukraine
EEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Volnovakha, Ukraine is 9:00 am09:00 in Pato Branco, Brazil

Volnovakha to Pato Branco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Volnovakha which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Pato Branco

3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volnovakha, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Pato Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Volnovakha, Ukraine / 9:00 am09:00 Pato Branco, Brazil

Volnovakha, Ukraine Pato Branco, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Volnovakha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Volnovakha Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Volnovacha, Volnovaha, Volnovahha, Volnovaja, Volnovakha, Volnovaxa, Volovakha, Wolnowacha, Wołnowacha, fwlnwfakha, volnovakha, vu~orunovu~aha, wo er nuo wa ha, wwlnwwakha, Волноваха, Վոլնովախա, فولنوفاخا, وولنوواخا, ვოლნოვახა, ヴォルノヴァーハ, 沃爾諾瓦哈
Population
23,731
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 37° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, pa tu bu lan ku, pato branko, Пату-Бранку, পাটো ব্রাঙ্কো, 帕图布兰库
Population
65,754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55