Brazil
-03
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Pato Branco, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in Volnovakha, Ukraine

Pato Branco to Volnovakha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Pato Branco which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Volnovakha

11:00 am11:00 (Pato Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volnovakha, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Pato Branco, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 Volnovakha, Ukraine

Pato Branco, Brazil Volnovakha, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, pa tu bu lan ku, pato branko, Пату-Бранку, পাটো ব্রাঙ্কো, 帕图布兰库
Population
65,754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Volnovakha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Volnovakha Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Volnovacha, Volnovaha, Volnovahha, Volnovaja, Volnovakha, Volnovaxa, Volovakha, Wolnowacha, Wołnowacha, fwlnwfakha, volnovakha, vu~orunovu~aha, wo er nuo wa ha, wwlnwwakha, Волноваха, Վոլնովախա, فولنوفاخا, وولنوواخا, ვოლნოვახა, ヴォルノヴァーハ, 沃爾諾瓦哈
Population
23,731
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 37° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380