United Kingdom
BST
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 11:00 am11:00 in Lakota, Ivory Coast

Bangor to Lakota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bangor which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lakota

12:00 pm12:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Lakota, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Bangor, United Kingdom / 11:00 am11:00 Lakota, Ivory Coast

Bangor, United Kingdom Lakota, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Lakota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Lakota Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Iakota, Lakota, Лакота
Population
38,055
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225