United Kingdom
BST
Niue
NT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 12 hours ahead of NT (Niue Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Bangor, United Kingdom is 9:00 am09:00 in Alofi, Niue

Bangor to Alofi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Bangor which corresponds to 7am-9am in Alofi

9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bangor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 NT (Niue Time) (Alofi, Niue). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bangor, United Kingdom / 9:00 am09:00 Alofi, Niue

Bangor, United Kingdom Alofi, Niue
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bangor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bangor, Bangor i Nord-Irland, Bangoras, Beannchar, ban ge, banga, bngwr kanty dawn, Бангор, بنگور، کانتی داون, バンガー, 班戈
Population
60,385
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Alofi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Niue Time
NUT - Niue Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-11:00 hours during Niue Time, currently in use.
-11:00 hours during Niue Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alofi Facts

Country
Niue
Alternative Names
Alofi, Alofis, Alofo, Pasjolak Alofi, a luo fei, alaphi, allopi, alophi, alopi, alwfy, arofi, xalofi, Αλόφι, Алофи, Алофі, Пасёлак Алофі, الوفی, अलोफी, അലാഫി, อาโลฟี, ალოფი, アロフィ, 阿洛菲, 알로피
Population
624
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 03' S Latitude / 169° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+683