United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Camberley, United Kingdom is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kadayanallur, India

Camberley to Kadayanallur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Camberley which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kadayanallur

1:00 pm13:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Camberley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kadayanallur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Camberley, United Kingdom / 5:30 pm17:30 Kadayanallur, India

Camberley, United Kingdom Kadayanallur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Camberley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Camberley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Camberley, Camberly, Kemberli, kan bo li, Кемберли, 坎伯利
Population
30,155
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 0° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kadayanallur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kadayanallur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kadaiyanallur, Kadaiyanallūr, Kadayanallur
Population
77,772
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 04' N Latitude / 77° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91