United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Ewell, United Kingdom is 11:30 pm23:30 in Panaji, India

Ewell to Panaji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Ewell which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Panaji

7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ewell, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Panaji, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ewell, United Kingdom / 11:30 pm23:30 Panaji, India

Ewell, United Kingdom Panaji, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Ewell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ewell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
39,994
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 0° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Panaji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Panaji Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nova Goa, Panadzhi, Panadzi, Panadzis, Panadzsi, Panadžis, Panadží, Panaji, Pangim, Panjim, pa na ji, panaji, panjy, pn chi, pnjy, Панаджи, پانجی, پنجی, पणजी, পানাজি, ਪਣਜੀ, ପାଣାଜୀ, பணஜி, பானஜி, పనజీ, ಪಣಜಿ, പനജി, ปณชี, პანაჯი, パナジ, 帕纳吉, 파나지
Population
65,586
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 29' N Latitude / 73° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91