United Kingdom
BST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:00 am05:00 in Ewell, United Kingdom is 7:00 am07:00 in Zonguldak, Turkey

Ewell to Zonguldak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ewell which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Zonguldak

5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ewell, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Zonguldak, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ewell, United Kingdom / 7:00 am07:00 Zonguldak, Turkey

Ewell, United Kingdom Zonguldak, Turkey
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ewell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ewell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
39,994
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 0° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Zonguldak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zonguldak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
ONQ, Sandaraca, Songuldak, Sungul, Zanguldak, Zon'nkoulntak, Zonguldak, Zonguldakas, Zonguldaq, Zonquldak, Zoungouldagh, Zunguldak, jong-guldakeu, zangwldak, zngwldagh, zong gu er da ke, zonguldaki, zongurudaku, zwnghwldaq, zwngwldagh, zwngwldak, Ζονγκουλντάκ, Зангулдак, Зонгулдак, زانگولداک, زنگولداغ, زونغولداق, زونگولداغ, زونگولداک, ზონგულდაქი, ゾングルダク, 宗古爾達克, 종굴다크
Population
100,229
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 31° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90