United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Harlow, United Kingdom is 6:30 pm18:30 in Yanam, India

Harlow to Yanam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Harlow which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Yanam

2:00 pm14:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Harlow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Yanam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Harlow, United Kingdom / 6:30 pm18:30 Yanam, India

Harlow, United Kingdom Yanam, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Harlow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Harlow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlow, Kharlau, Kharlou, hallo, harlw, harou, Харлаў, Харлоу, هارلو, ہارلو, ハーロウ, 할로
Population
94,365
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Yanam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Janam, Yanam, Yanaon, Янам
Population
36,896
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 82° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91