United Kingdom
BST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Hedge End, United Kingdom is 9:30 pm21:30 in Lajeado, Brazil

Hedge End to Lajeado call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Hedge End which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Lajeado

1:30 am01:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hedge End, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 (Lajeado, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Hedge End, United Kingdom / 9:30 pm21:30 Lajeado, Brazil

Hedge End, United Kingdom Lajeado, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Hedge End Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hedge End Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,978
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Lajeado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajeado Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Costao, Costão, Lageado, Lazheadu, la re a du, laje'ado, Лажеаду, লাজেআডো, 拉热阿杜
Population
65,407
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 28' S Latitude / 51° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55