United Kingdom
BST
Bosnia and Herzegovina
CEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Hoddesdon, United Kingdom is 3:30 am03:30 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Hoddesdon to Sarajevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hoddesdon which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sarajevo

2:30 am02:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hoddesdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Hoddesdon, United Kingdom / 3:30 am03:30 Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Hoddesdon, United Kingdom Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hoddesdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hoddesdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hoddesdon, Khoddsdon, hwdsdwn, Ходдсдон, هودسدون
Population
35,174
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Sarajevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarajevo Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Bosna-Sarai, SJJ, Saarayego, Saireavo, Sairéavó, Saraeva, Saraevo, Saraevo osh, Saragebo, Saragiebo, Saragievo, Sarajeva, Sarajevas, Sarajevo, Sarajevs, Sarajevu, Sarajevó, Sarajewo, Sarajèvo, Saraxevo, Saraybosna, Sarayevo, Sarayevu, Seraium, Serayevo, Szarajevo, Szarajevó, Vrh Bosna, carayevo, sa la re wo, sai la ye fu, salayebo, saraevo, saraevu~o, sarajyww, sarayavea, sarayebho, sarayevho, sarayevo, sarayewo, sarayh ww, sarayww, sarayyfw, srayyfw, srayyww, sryybw, Σαράγεβο, Σαράγιεβο, Σαραγιεβο, Сараева, Сараево, Сараево ош, Сараєво, Сарајево, Сараѥво, Սարաևո, סאראיעווא, סרייבו, ساراجیوو, ساراييفو, سارايېۋو, سارایه وو, سارایوو, سارایێڤۆ, سرائیوو, سراييفو, सारायेव्हो, সারায়েভো, ਸਾਰਾਯੇਵੋ, சாரயேவோ, സരയാവോ, ซาราเยโว, ས་ར་ཇི་བོ།, სარაევო, ሳራዬቮ, サラエヴォ, 塞拉耶佛, 薩拉熱窩, 사라예보
Population
696,731
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 50' N Latitude / 18° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387