United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Hoddesdon, United Kingdom is 1:00 pm13:00 in Jaunpur, India

Hoddesdon to Jaunpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Hoddesdon which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Jaunpur

8:30 am08:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hoddesdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaunpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Hoddesdon, United Kingdom / 1:00 pm13:00 Jaunpur, India

Hoddesdon, United Kingdom Jaunpur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Hoddesdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hoddesdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hoddesdon, Khoddsdon, hwdsdwn, Ходдсдон, هودسدون
Population
35,174
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Jaunpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaunpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caunpur, Dzhaunpur, Jaunpur, Jawnpur, jaunapura, jaunapuram, jaunpuru, jauyanapura, jwn pwr, jwnfwr, jwnpwr, jwnpwr atrprdysh, qiao en pu er, Джаунпур, جون پور, جونفور, جونپور, جونپور، اترپردیش, जौनपुर, जौनपुरम्, জৌয়ানপুর, જૌનપુર, ジャウンプル, 乔恩普尔
Population
169,572
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 45' N Latitude / 82° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91