Utah, USA
MST
India
IST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Payson, UT, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Agartala, India

Payson to Agartala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Payson which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Agartala

3:30 pm15:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Payson, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Agartala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Payson, UT, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Agartala, India

Payson, UT, USA Agartala, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Payson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Payson Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Pejson, Pejsun, bayswn, cha mao sheng, peiseun, pyswn ywta, pyyswn, Пейсън, Пејсон, פייסון, بايسون, پیسون، یوتا, 查懋声, 페이슨
Population
19,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 111° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Agartala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Agartala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Agartala, Agratala, Ajarthala, Ankartala, Aqartala, IXA, a jia er ta la, agaleutalla, agaratala, agartala, agarutara, agrtla, akartala, Αγκαρτάλα, Агартала, اگارتالا, اگرتلا, अगरतला, अगरताल, अगरताला, अगर्तला, আগরতলা, ਅਗਰਤਲਾ, અગરતલા, ଅଗରତାଲା, அகர்தலா, అగర్తలా, ಅಗರ್ತಲ, അഗർത്തല, აგარტალა, アガルタラ, 阿加尔塔拉, 아가르탈라
Population
203,264
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 91° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91