Uzbekistan
+05
Lai
Chad
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Lai, Chad

Juma Shahri to Lai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Juma Shahri which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Lai

8:00 pm20:00 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lai, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan / 4:00 pm16:00 Lai, Chad

Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan Lai, Chad
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Lai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lai Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Behagie, Behagle, LTC, Lai, Laï
Population
19,382
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 23' N Latitude / 16° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235