Lai
Chad
WAT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
11:30 pm23:30 in Lai, Chad is 3:30 am03:30 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan

Lai to Juma Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Lai which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Juma Shahri

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lai, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Lai, Chad / 3:30 am03:30 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan

Lai, Chad Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Lai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lai Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Behagie, Behagle, LTC, Lai, Laï
Population
19,382
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 23' N Latitude / 16° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998