Uzbekistan
+05
Taiwan
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 3:00 pm15:00 in Nantou, Taiwan

Olmaliq to Nantou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Nantou

12:00 pm12:00 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nantou, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 3:00 pm15:00 Nantou, Taiwan

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan Nantou, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Nantou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nantou Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Lam-tau-chhi, Lâm-tâu-chhī, Nam GJau, Nam Đầu, Nam-theu-su, Nan'tou, Nan-t'ou, Nan-t'ou-chieh, Nan-t'ou-hsien, Nan-t'ou-shih, Nan-tchou, Nan-t’ou, Nan-t’ou-chieh, Nan-t’ou-hsien, Nan-t’ou-shih, Nantou, Nantou City, Nantou by, Nantow, Nàm-thèu-sṳ, nan tou, nan tou shi, nanteou si, nantw, Наньтоу, نانتو, 南投, 南投市, 난터우 시
Population
105,682
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 120° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886