Uzbekistan
+05
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 7:00 pm19:00 in High Wycombe, United Kingdom

Olmaliq to High Wycombe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 8am-2pm in High Wycombe

11:00 pm23:00 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (High Wycombe, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 7:00 pm19:00 High Wycombe, United Kingdom

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan High Wycombe, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

High Wycombe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

High Wycombe Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Chepping, HYC, High Wycombe, Khaj Uikumb, Khaj Vikom, Khaj-Uikom, Wycombe, hai wei ke mu, haiwikeom, hay waykamb, hi wi khamb, Хай Уикъмб, Хай-Уиком, Хај Виком, های وایکامب, ไฮวิคัมบ์, ハイ・ウィカム, 海威科姆, 하이위컴
Population
133,204
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 0° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44