Venezuela
-04
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Chacao, Venezuela is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ciudad Lerdo, Mexico

Chacao to Ciudad Lerdo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Chacao which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ciudad Lerdo

10:00 pm22:00 (Chacao, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad Lerdo, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Chacao, Venezuela / 8:00 pm20:00 Ciudad Lerdo, Mexico

Chacao, Venezuela Ciudad Lerdo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Chacao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chacao Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Chacao, Municipio Chacao, cha kao shi, chakao shi, chakao si, ჩაკაოს მუნიციპალიტეტი, チャカオ市, 查考市, 차카오 시
Population
64,609
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 66° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Ciudad Lerdo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ciudad Lerdo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Lerdo, Lerdo
Population
79,669
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 103° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52