Venezuela
-04
Florida, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 2:00 am02:00 in Bellview, FL, USA

La Guaira to Bellview call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in La Guaira which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bellview

3:00 am03:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Bellview, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 La Guaira, Venezuela / 2:00 am02:00 Bellview, FL, USA

La Guaira, Venezuela Bellview, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Bellview Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bellview Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Belleview, Bellview
Population
23,355
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 87° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1