Venezuela
-04
Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of Quebec Time Zone
9:30 am09:30 in Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela is 9:30 am09:30 in Q

Puerto Ayacucho to Q call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Puerto Ayacucho which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Q

9:30 am09:30 (Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela / 9:30 am09:30 Q

Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela Q
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Puerto Ayacucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Ayacucho Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
PYH, Pouerto Agiakoutso, Puehrto-Ajakucho, Puerto Ajakucas, Puerto Ajakučas, Puerto Ayacucho, a ya ku qiao gang, pueleutoayakucho, pwyr to xi xa kucho, pwyrtw ajakwchw, Πουέρτο Αγιακούτσο, Пуэрто-Аякучо, پویرتو اجاکوچو, ปวยร์โตไออากูโช, პუერტო-აიაკუჩო, 阿亞庫喬港, 푸에르토아야쿠초
Population
52,526
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 39' N Latitude / 67° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Quebec Time Zone

Offset: Q is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Q representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for Q
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time