Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of WEST ()
3:30 am03:30 in Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam is 9:30 pm21:30 in Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain

Buon Ma Thuot to Santa Cruz de la Palma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Buon Ma Thuot which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Santa Cruz de la Palma

3:30 am03:30 (Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WEST () (Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam / 9:30 pm21:30 Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain

Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Buon Ma Thuot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buon Ma Thuot Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
BMV, Ban Me Thaut, Ban Me Thnot, Ban Me Thot, Ban Me Thout, Ban Me Thuot, Ban Mê Thuột, Ban-me-Thurt, Benmethout, Buon Ma Thuot, Buon Me Thuot, Buôn Ma Thuột, Buôn Mê Thuột, Lac Giao, Lạc Giao, Me Thuot, Metuotas
Population
146,975
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Santa Cruz de la Palma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz de la Palma Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
SPC, Santa Cruz de La Palma, Santa Cruz de la Palma, Santa-Krus-de-la-Pal'ma, Санта-Крус-де-ла-Пальма
Population
17,084
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 17° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34