Vietnam
+07
GT
Guyana Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 45 minutes ahead of Guyana Time
3:30 am03:30 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 4:45 pm16:45 in GT

Cam Pha Mines to GT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:15pm-8:15pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in GT

3:30 am03:30 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:45 pm16:45 Guyana Time (GT). Offset UTC -3:45 hours

3:30 am03:30 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 4:45 pm16:45 GT

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam GT
12am (midnight) 1:15 pm
1am 2:15 pm
2am 3:15 pm
3am 4:15 pm
4am 5:15 pm
5am 6:15 pm
6am 7:15 pm
7am 8:15 pm
8am 9:15 pm
9am 10:15 pm
10am 11:15 pm
11am 12:15 am
12pm (noon) 1:15 am
1pm 2:15 am
2pm 3:15 am
3pm 4:15 am
4pm 5:15 am
5pm 6:15 am
6pm 7:15 am
7pm 8:15 am
8pm 9:15 am
9pm 10:15 am
10pm 11:15 am
11pm 12:15 pm
0:00 13:15
1:00 14:15
2:00 15:15
3:00 16:15
4:00 17:15
5:00 18:15
6:00 19:15
7:00 20:15
8:00 21:15
9:00 22:15
10:00 23:15
11:00 0:15
12:00 1:15
13:00 2:15
14:00 3:15
15:00 4:15
16:00 5:15
17:00 6:15
18:00 7:15
19:00 8:15
20:00 9:15
21:00 10:15
22:00 11:15
23:00 12:15

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Guyana Time

Offset: GT is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

GT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0345 - basic
  • -03:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0345 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates three hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
GT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Galapagos Time - UTC -6
  • Guyana Time - UTC -3