Vietnam
+07
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 6:00 am06:00 in Avellaneda, Argentina

Cam Pha Mines to Avellaneda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 8am-10am in Avellaneda

4:00 pm16:00 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Avellaneda, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 6:00 am06:00 Avellaneda, Argentina

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam Avellaneda, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Avellaneda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Avellaneda Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Avellaneda, Estacion Ewald, Estación Ewald
Population
23,077
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 07' S Latitude / 59° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54