Vietnam
+07
Burundi
CAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 9:00 am09:00 in Ruyigi, Burundi

Cam Pha Mines to Ruyigi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ruyigi

2:00 pm14:00 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ruyigi, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 9:00 am09:00 Ruyigi, Burundi

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam Ruyigi, Burundi
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Ruyigi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ruyigi Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
Rouginki, Rujigi, Rujigis, Ruyigi, lu yi ji, rwyygy, rwyygy bwrwndy, Ρουγίγκι, Руйиги, רוייגי, روئیگی, روییگی، بوروندی, 鲁伊吉
Population
38,458
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 28' S Latitude / 30° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257