Vietnam
+07
Chad
WAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 8:30 pm20:30 in N'Djamena, Chad

Cam Pha Mines to N'Djamena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 8am-12pm in N'Djamena

2:30 am02:30 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'Djamena, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 8:30 pm20:30 N'Djamena, Chad

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam N'Djamena, Chad
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

N'Djamena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'Djamena Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Fort-Lamy, Indschamina, Ingamina, Injamina, Injamīnā, Inǧamīnā, Lamy, N'Djamena, NDJ, Ndjamena, Ndjemena, Ndzamena, Ndzhamena, Ndżamena, Ndžamena, Nigamina, Niǧāmīnā, Njameno, Nĵameno, N’Djamena, N’Dj·amèna, Tzamena, Yamena, anjamna, anjamyna, anjmyna, en jia mei na, eunjamena, fwr lamy, ng'mnh, ngmynʾ, njamena, njamyna, njamێna, njmyna, Τζαμένα, Нджамена, נג'מנה, أنجمينا, إنجامينا, انجامنا, انجمينا, فور لامي, نجامينا, نجامینا, نجامێنا, نجمینا, ܢܓܡܝܢܐ, ንጃሜና, ンジャメナ, 恩賈梅納, 은자메나
Population
721,081
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 06' N Latitude / 15° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235