Vietnam
+07
Oklahoma, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 5:00 pm17:00 in Edmond, OK, USA

Cam Pha Mines to Edmond call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 7am-9am in Edmond

5:00 am05:00 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Edmond, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 5:00 pm17:00 Edmond, OK, USA

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam Edmond, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Edmond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Edmond Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Edmond, Edmont, Ehdmon, Ehdmond, Ehdmont, admnd aklahma, admwnd, edeumeondeu, edomondo, Едмонд, Едмонт, Эдмон, Эдмонд, Эдмонт, אדמונד, إدموند, ادمند، اکلاهما, ایڈمونڈ، اوکلاہوما, エドモンド, 에드먼드
Population
90,092
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 39' N Latitude / 97° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1