Vietnam
+07
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Long Xuyen, Vietnam is 10:00 am10:00 in Bielefeld, Germany

Long Xuyen to Bielefeld call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Long Xuyen which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bielefeld

3:00 pm15:00 (Long Xuyen, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bielefeld, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Long Xuyen, Vietnam / 10:00 am10:00 Bielefeld, Germany

Long Xuyen, Vietnam Bielefeld, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Long Xuyen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Long Xuyen Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cholong Xuyen, Chơlong Xuyen, Long Swiyen, Long Xuyen, Long Xuyên, Long-Shuyen
Population
158,153
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 105° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Bielefeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bielefeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BFE, Bielefeld, Bilefel'd, Bilefeld, Bilefelde, Bilifeld, Bilivelda, Builefeld, Bylefeldas, Bīlefelde, Bīlifeld, Mpilephelnt, bi lei fei er de, bilephelda, bilepildi, billepelteu, bireferuto, bylyfyld, Μπίλεφελντ, Билефелд, Билефельд, Білефельд, بيليفيلد, بیلفیلڈ, بیله‌فلد, बीलेफेल्ड, ბილეფილდი, ビーレフェルト, 比勒费尔德, 빌레펠트
Population
331,906
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49