Vietnam
+07
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Phu Ly, Vietnam is 11:00 pm23:00 in Willetton, Australia

Phu Ly to Willetton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Phu Ly which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Willetton

10:00 pm22:00 (Phu Ly, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Willetton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Phu Ly, Vietnam / 11:00 pm23:00 Willetton, Australia

Phu Ly, Vietnam Willetton, Australia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Phu Ly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phu Ly Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Fu Li, Ha-Nam, Phu Ly, Phu-li, Phủ Lý, Thanh Pho Phu Ly, Thành Phố Phủ Lý
Population
31,801
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 32' N Latitude / 105° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Willetton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willetton Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,887
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' S Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61