Vietnam
+07
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Phu Ly, Vietnam is 12:30 pm12:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia

Phu Ly to Nizhniy Lomov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Phu Ly which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Nizhniy Lomov

4:30 pm16:30 (Phu Ly, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Phu Ly, Vietnam / 12:30 pm12:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia

Phu Ly, Vietnam Nizhniy Lomov, Russia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Phu Ly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phu Ly Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Fu Li, Ha-Nam, Phu Ly, Phu-li, Phủ Lý, Thanh Pho Phu Ly, Thành Phố Phủ Lý
Population
31,801
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 32' N Latitude / 105° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7