Washington, USA
PST
Fiji
+12

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 20 hours behind
1:00 am01:00 in Bellevue, WA, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Labasa, Fiji

Bellevue to Labasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3am-5am in Bellevue which corresponds to 11pm-1pm in Labasa

1:00 am01:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Bellevue, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Labasa, Fiji). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Bellevue, WA, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Labasa, Fiji

Bellevue, WA, USA Labasa, Fiji
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Bellevue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bellevue Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Bellevue, Belv'ju, Belvju, balfyw, bei er wei you, belavhyu, belbyu, berubyu, blwyw washyngtn, Белвью, Белвю, Белвју, بالفيو, بلویو، واشنگٹن, بلویو، واشینگتن, बेलव्ह्यू, ベルビュー, 贝尔维尤, 벨뷰
Population
139,820
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 122° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Labasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
FJST - Fiji Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am November 12 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, November 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am January 15 at 03:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, January 15, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Labasa Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
LBS, Labasa, Lambasa, Lambasa Mill, Lambase, Lambassa
Population
27,949
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 25' S Latitude / 179° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679