PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in North Fort Lewis, WA, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Ramnagar, India

North Fort Lewis to Ramnagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in North Fort Lewis which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Ramnagar

2:30 am02:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (North Fort Lewis, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ramnagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 North Fort Lewis, WA, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Ramnagar, India

North Fort Lewis, WA, USA Ramnagar, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

North Fort Lewis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Fort Lewis Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
2,699
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 07' N Latitude / 122° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ramnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ramnagar, Rāmnagar
Population
51,244
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 79° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91