Western Sahara
+01
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 8:00 am08:00 in Fords, NJ, USA

Laayoune to Fords call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Fords

1:00 pm13:00 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fords, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 8:00 am08:00 Fords, NJ, USA

Laayoune, Western Sahara Fords, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Fords Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fords Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Population
15,187
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 74° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1