Yemen
+03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Lahij, Yemen is 2:30 am02:30 in Cangzhou, China

Lahij to Cangzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Lahij which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Cangzhou

9:30 pm21:30 (Lahij, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Cangzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Lahij, Yemen / 2:30 am02:30 Cangzhou, China

Lahij, Yemen Cangzhou, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Lahij Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lahij Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hawtah, Al Ḩawţah, Lahaj, Lahej, Lahij, Lahj, Lakhydzh, Laḩij, alhwtt, lhj, Лахыдж, الحوطة, لحج
Population
23,375
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 03' N Latitude / 44° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Cangzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cangzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Canchzhou, Candzhou, Cangdzou, Cangou, Cangzhou, Cangzou, Canĝou, Cchang-cou, Cchang-čou, Changhsien, Chhong-chiu-chhi, Chhong-chiu-chhī, Chong-ciu, Chŏng-ciŭ, T'sang-chou-shih, Thuong Chau, Thương Châu, Ts'ang-chen, Ts'ang-chou, Ts'ang-hsien, Tsan'syan', Tsang, Tsangchow, Tsan’syan’, Ts’ang-chen, Ts’ang-chou, Ts’ang-hsien, T’sang-chou-shih, cang zhou, cang zhou shi, changjeou si, kangdhww, kangjw, sangjw shەھyry, Цангџоу, Цанджоу, Цанчжоу, ساڭجو شەھىرى, کانگجو, کانگذوو, 沧州市, 滄州, 滄州市, 창저우 시
Population
527,681
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 116° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86