Zimbabwe
CAT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Chiredzi, Zimbabwe is 5:30 pm17:30 in Si Satchanalai, Thailand

Chiredzi to Si Satchanalai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Chiredzi which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Si Satchanalai

12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chiredzi, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Si Satchanalai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Chiredzi, Zimbabwe / 5:30 pm17:30 Si Satchanalai, Thailand

Chiredzi, Zimbabwe Si Satchanalai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Chiredzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chiredzi Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
BFO, Chiredzi
Population
28,205
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' S Latitude / 31° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Si Satchanalai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Si Satchanalai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Si Satchanalai, Hat Siao, Si Satchanalai, srisachnalay, ศรีสัชนาลัย
Population
25,942
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 31' N Latitude / 99° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66