Zimbabwe
CAT
Saint Barthelemy
AST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe is 3:30 am03:30 in Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy

Kwekwe to Gustavia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kwekwe which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Gustavia

9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe / 3:30 am03:30 Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy

Kwekwe, Zimbabwe Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Gustavia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Gustavia Facts

Country
Saint Barthelemy
Alternative Names
Goustavia, Gustaf, Gustavi, Gustavia, Gustavija, Gustavio, Gustávia, Guthavia, Qustaviya, guseutabia, gustavhiya, gusutabia, gwiseutabia, gwstawya, ju si ta wei ya, ku s ta wi ya, kucutaviya, Γουσταβία, Густави, Густавия, Густавија, Густавія, گوستاویا, گوسٹاویا, गुस्ताव्हिया, குசுதாவியா, กุสตาวียา, გუსტავია, グスタビア, 居斯塔维亚, 구스타비아, 귀스타비아
Population
5,988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 62° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590