|

Current local time in Shahrak, Afghanistan

10:15 :52 AM

10:15 :52

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (AT)

Convert Shahrak Time

Want to convert Shahrak time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahrak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahrak AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahrak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahrak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Bati Dara, Kala Shaharak, Kala Shahrak, Kala Shahārak, Markaz-e Shahrak, Qal`eh Shaharak, Qal`eh-ye Bati Darrah, Qala Bati Dara, Qala Batī Dara, Qala Shaharak, Qala Shahārak, Qala Sharak, Qal‘eh Shahārak, Qal‘eh-ye Bati Darrah, Sahrak, Shahrag, Shahrak, Shakhrak, Sharak, Shāhrag, Shāhrak, Wala Shahrak, shhrk, Šahrak, شهرک
Population
15,967
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 64° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93