|

Current local time in Boumagueur, Algeria

9:39 :08 AM

09:39 :08

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CET)

Convert Boumagueur Time

Want to convert Boumagueur time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boumagueur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boumagueur CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boumagueur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Boumagueur Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Boumagueur, bwmqr, بومقر
Population
8,474
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 30' N Latitude / 5° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213