|

Current local time in Cazaji, Angola

10:14 :02 PM

22:14 :02

Friday, May 24, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Cazaji Time

Want to convert Cazaji time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cazaji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cazaji WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cazaji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Cazaji Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Cazage, Cazaje, Cazaji, Kazagi
Population
4764
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 04' S Latitude / 20° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns