|

Current local time in Barranqueras, Argentina

8:58 :07 AM

08:58 :07

Friday, 27 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Barranqueras Time

Want to convert Barranqueras time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barranqueras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barranqueras -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barranqueras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barranqueras Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Barranqueras, ba lan ke la si, barankywras, بارانكيوراس, 巴蘭克拉斯
Population
50,823
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 28' S Latitude / 58° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54