|

Current local time in Corrientes, Argentina

12:03 :26 PM

12:03 :26

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (-03)

Convert Corrientes Time

Want to convert Corrientes time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Corrientes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Corrientes -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Corrientes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Corrientes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CNQ, Ciudad de Corrientes, Corrientes, Karyentehs, Korientes, Korijentes, Korjentesas, Korrientes, Taragui, ke lian te si, kolienteseu, korientesu, koriyentesa, kwrynts, kwryynts, qwryynts, Карыентэс, Кориентес, Коријентес, Корриентес, Коррієнтес, קוריינטס, كورينتس, کوریئنتس, کورینتس, कोरियेन्टेस, კორიენტესი, コリエンテス, 科连特斯, 코리엔테스
Population
339,067
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 28' S Latitude / 58° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54