|

Current local time in Resistencia, Argentina

9:30 :01 PM

21:30 :01

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (-03)

Convert Resistencia Time

Want to convert Resistencia time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Resistencia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Resistencia -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Resistencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Resistencia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Resistencia, RES, Resistancia, Resistencia, Resistenseje, Resistensija, Resistensėjė, Resistentia, Resistência, lei xi si teng xi ya, lesiseutensia, reshisutenshia, rsystnsyh, rysystyna, rzystnsya, Ресистенсия, Ресистенсија, Ресістенсія, רסיסטנסיה, رزیستنسیا, ریسیستینا, რესისტენსია, レシステンシア, 雷西斯滕西亚, 레시스텐시아
Population
387158
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 27' S Latitude / 58° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54