|

Current local time in Eldorado, Argentina

7:13 :01 AM

07:13 :01

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (-03)

Convert Eldorado Time

Want to convert Eldorado time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eldorado time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eldorado -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eldorado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Eldorado Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
ELO, Eldorado
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 24' S Latitude / 54° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54