|

Current local time in Gobernador Roca, Argentina

6:27 :47 PM

18:27 :47

Friday, 27 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Gobernador Roca Time

Want to convert Gobernador Roca time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gobernador Roca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gobernador Roca -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gobernador Roca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gobernador Roca Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Corpus, Gobernador Roca
Population
6,315
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' S Latitude / 55° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54