|

Current local time in Leones, Argentina

7:12 :33 AM

07:12 :33

Thursday, April 25, 2019 (-03)

Convert Leones Time

Want to convert Leones time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leones time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leones -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leones Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leones Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Leones, Peron, PerĂ³n
Population
9971
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' S Latitude / 62° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54